DPS 2020 42nd International Symposium on Dry Process

menu

Comimttee

Committee Chairpersons

  • Organizing Committee Chair: Hisataka Hayashi (KIOXIA Corporation)
  • Executive Committee Chair: Takanobu Watanabe (Waseda University)
  • Program Committee Chair: Takahiro Maruyama (Renesas Electronics Corp.)
  • Publication Committee Chair: Hiroshi Akatsuka (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Organizing Committee

Chair: H. Hayashi (KIOXIA Corp.) Japan
Vice-chair: M. Matsui (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
H. Akatsuka (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
K. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
N. Fujiwara (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.) Japan
M. Fukasawa (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
S. Hamaguchi (Osaka University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
M. Honda (TOKYO ELECTRON MIYAGI LTD.) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
K. Kinoshita (AIO Core Co., Ltd.) Japan
H. Kokura (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd) Korea
T. Koshizawa (Applied Materials Inc.) USA
M. Kurihara (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
T. Maruyama (Renesas Electronics Corp.) Japan
Y. Morikawa (ULVAC Inc.) Japan
M. Nakatani (Panasonic Corp.) Japan
D. Ogawa (Chubu University) Japan
M. Sekine (Nagoya University) Japan
T. Shirafuji (Osaka City University) Japan
M. Shiratani (Kyushu University) Japan
T. Tatsumi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
M. Terahara (Western Digital Corp.) Japan
H. Toyoda (Nagoya University) Japan
T. Watanabe (Waseda University) Japan

International Organizing Committee

A. Agarwal (KLA Corp.) USA
W. Boullart (Interuniversity Microelectronics Center-IMEC) Belgium
J. Brcka (Tokyo Electron U.S. Holdings, Inc.) USA
H.Y. Chang (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) Korea
E-H. Choi (Kwangwoon University) Korea
O. Joubert (LTM/CNRS) France
W.M.M. Kessels (Eindhoven University of Technology) Netherlands
K. C. Leou (National Tsing Hua University) Taiwan
G. S. Oehrlein (University of Maryland) USA
L. Overzet (University of Texas at Dallas) USA
P. Ventzek (Tokyo Electron U.S. Holdings, Inc.) USA
J.S. Wu (National Chiao Tung University) Taiwan
G-Y. Yeom (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea

Executive Committee

Chair: T. Watanabe (Waseda University) Japan
Vice-chair: T. Shirafuji (Osaka City University) Japan
Vice-chair: S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
T. Tanii (Waseda University) Japan
E. Iwase (Waseda University) Japan
M. Tomita (Waseda University) Japan
Y. Zhao (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan

Publication Committee

Chair: H. Akatsuka (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
Vice-chair: H. Toyoda (Nagoya University) Japan
Vice-chair: T. Shirafuji (Osaka City University) Japan
T. Ishijima (Kanazawa University) Japan
K. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
T. Ichikawa (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
K. Kinoshita (AIO Core Co., Ltd.) Japan
N. Kuboi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
K. Kurihara (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan
S. Nunomura (Advanced Industrial Science and Technology-AIST) Japan
L. Overzet (University of Texas at Dallas) USA
Y. Shimogaki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
M. Shiratani (Kyushu University) Japan
E. Stamate (Technical University of Denmark) Denmark
K. Takahashi (Kyoto Institute of Technology) Japan
K. Takeda (Meijo University) Japan

Program Committee

Chair: T. Maruyama (Renesas Electronics Corp.) Japan
Vice-chair: Y. Morikawa (ULVAC Inc.) Japan
Vice-chair: M. Terahara (Western Digital Corp.) Japan
J-P. Booth (CNRS/Ecole Polytechnique) France
R. L. Bruce (IBM Corp.) USA
E. Despiau-Pujo (CNRS/University of Grenoble Alpes) France
A. Dzarasova (Quantemol Ltd.) UK
D.J. Economou (University of Houston) USA
S. U. Englemann (IBM Corp.) USA
K. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
M. Fukasawa (Sony Semiconductor Solution Corp.) Japan
K. Hattori (Shibaura Mechatronics Corp.) Japan
N. Hayashi (Kyushu University) Japan
T. Hayashi (Nagoya University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
M. Hiramatsu (Meijo University) Japan
M. Honda (TOKYO ELECTRON MIYAGI LTD.) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
Y. Ishii (Hitachi High Technologies America, Inc.) USA
S. Y. Kang (Tokyo Electron Ltd.) Japan
S. Kanakasabapathy (Lam Research Corp.) USA
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
K. Koga (Kyushu University) Japan
H. Kokura (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
H. Kondo (Nagoya University) Japan
A. Koshiishi (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. ) Korea
T. Koshizawa (Applied Materials Inc.) Japan
N. Kuboi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
K. Kurihara (KIOXIA Corp.) Japan
M. Kurihara (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
H. Kuwano (Tohoku University) Japan
J-F. de Marneffe (Interuniversity Microelectronics Center-IMEC) Belgium
M. Matsui (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
S. Miyazaki (Nagoya University) Japan
H. Miyazoe (IBM Corp.) USA
M. Morimoto (Hitachi High-Tech Corp.) Japan
K. Nakamura (Chubu University) Japan
M. Nakamura (MAMO) Japan
Y. Nakamura (Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing Corp.) Japan
N. Ning (University of Marseille) France
S. Nunomura (Advanced Industrial Science and Technology -AIST) Japan
S. Okita (Panasonic Smart Factory Solutions Co., Ltd.) Japan
T. Ohba (Lam Research Corp.) Japan
M. Ohryoji (Western Digital Corp.) Japan
M. Ohuchi (Micron Memory Japan, GK.) Japan
H. Ohtake (Hitachi High-Tech Corp.) Japan
M. Omura (KIOXIA Corp.) Japan
J. Park (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
F. Roozeboom (Eindhoven University of Technology-TU/e) Netherlands
Y. Sakiyama (Lam Research Corp.) USA
M. Sekine (Nagoya University) Japan
Y. Setsuhara (Osaka University) Japan
P. Shen (Air Liquide Japan, Ltd.) Japan
Y. Shimogaki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
T. Shirafuji (Osaka City University) Japan
M. Shiratani (Kyushu University) Japan
E. Stamate (Technical University of Denmark) Denmark
K. Takahashi (Kyoto Institute of Technology) Japan
K. Tapily (TEL Technology Center America) USA
M. Titus (Western Digital Corp.) USA
H. Toyoda (Nagoya University) Japan
J. H. A. Um (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
T. Watanabe (Waseda University) Japan
T. Yagisawa (KIOXIA Corp.) Japan
M. Yamada (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
H. Yamauchi (Sharp Fukuyama Semiconductor Corp.) Japan
G-Y. Yeom (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea
T-Y Yu (TSMC) Taiwan

International Advisory Committee

Chair: Y. Horiike (Tsukuba University) Japan
S. Fujimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
R. A. Gottscho (Lam Research Corp.) USA
J-G. Han (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea
M. Izawa (Hitachi High-Tech Corp.) Japan
T. Makabe (Keio University) Japan
K. Ono (Osaka University) Japan
H. Sugai (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Tachibana (Kyoto University) Japan
O. Takai (Kanto Gakuin University) Japan
M. Yoneda (ULVAC Inc.) Japan