DPS 2018 40th International Symposium on Dry Process

menu

Committee

Committee Chairpersons

  • Organizing Committee Chair: Keizo Kinoshita (AIO Core Co., Ltd.)
  • Executive Committee Chair: Masaru Hori (Nagoya University)
  • Program Committee Chair: Masanaga Fukasawa (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.)
  • Publication Committee Chair: Tatsuo Ishijima (Kanazawa University)
  • 40th Anniversary Program Committee Chair: Kenji Ishikawa (Nagoya University)

Organizing Committee

Chair: K. Kinoshita (AIO Core Co., Ltd.) Japan
Vice-chair: H. Hayashi (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan
H. Akatsuka (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
N. Fujiwara (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.) Japan
M. Fukasawa (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
S. Hamaguchi (Osaka University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
M. Honda (TOKYO ELECTRON MIYAGI LTD.) Japan
M. Hori (Nagoya University) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
T. Ishijima (Kanazawa University) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
H. Kokura (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd) Korea
T. Koshizawa (Applied Materials Inc.) USA
M. Matsui (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
N. Negishi (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
K. Nojiri (Lam Research Corp.) Japan
T. Ohiwa (TOKYO ELECTRON LIMITED) Japan
T. Okumura (Panasonic Corp.) Japan
K. Sasaki (Hokkaido University) Japan
M. Sekine (Nagoya University) Japan
T. Shirafuji (Osaka City University) Japan
T. Tatsumi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
M. Terahara (SanDisk Ltd.) Japan

International Organizing Committee

  • A. Agarwal (KLA-Tencor Corp.) USA
  • W. Boullart (Interuniversity Microelectronics Center-IMEC) Belgium
  • J. Brcka (Tokyo Electron U.S. Holdings, Inc.) USA
  • H.Y. Chang (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) Korea
  • E-H. Choi (Kwangwoon University) Korea
  • O. Joubert (LTM/CNRS) France
  • W.M.M. Kessels (Eindhoven Univ. of Technology) Netherlands
  • K. C. Leou (National Tsing Hua University) Taiwan
  • T. Lill (Lam Research Corp.) USA
  • L. Overzet (University of Texas at Dallas) USA
  • P. Ventzek (Tokyo Electron U.S. Holdings, Inc.) USA
  • J.S. Wu (National Chiao Tung University) Taiwan
  • G-Y. Yeom (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea
  • S-J. Yoo (NFRI) Korea

Executive Committee

                    
Chair: M. Hori (Nagoya University) Japan
Vice-chair: S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
Vice-chair: H. Akatsuka (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
C. Abe (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan
J. Hashimoto (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan
T. Imamura (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan
H. Kondo (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Makihara (Nagoya University) Japan
Y. Miyoshi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
S. Ochiai (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan
D. Ogawa (Chubu University) Japan
Y. Sato (AGC Asahi Glass)
K. Shinoda (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
H. Suzuki (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Takeda (Meijo University) Japan
W. Takeuchi (Aichi Institute of Technology) Japan
A. Tanide (Nagoya University) Japan
M. Terahara (SanDisk Ltd.) Japan
T. Tsutsumi (Nagoya University) Japan
R.H.J. Vervuurt (ASM Japan) Japan

Publication Committee

Chair: T. Ishijima (Kanazawa University) Japan
Vice-chair: T. Shirafuji (Osaka City University) Japan
Vice-chair: K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
K. Kinoshita (AIO Core Co., Ltd.) Japan
N. Kuboi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
H. Kuwano (Tohoku University) Japan
S. Nunomura (Advanced Industrial Science and Technology-AIST) Japan
L. Overzet (University of Texas at Dallas) USA
K. Sasaki (Hokkaido University) Japan
Y. Shimogaki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
M. Shiratani (Kyushu University) Japan
E. Stamate (Technical University of Denmark) Denmark
K. Takahashi (Kyoto Institute of Technology) Japan

Program Committee

Chair: M. Fukasawa (Sony Semiconductor Solution Corp.) Japan
Vice-chair: M. Terahara (SanDisk Ltd.) Japan
Vice-chair: M. Matsui (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan Japan
J-P. Booth (CNRS/Ecole Polytechnique) France
R. Dussart (CNRS/Université d'Orléans) France
A. Dzarasova (Quantemol Ltd.) UK
D.J. Economou (University of Houston) USA
E. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
N. Hayashi (Kyushu University) Japan
T. Hayashi (Nagoya University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
M. Hiramatsu (Meijo University) Japan
M. Honda (TOKYO ELECTRON MIYAGI LTD.)
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
Y. Ishii (Hitachi High Technologies America, Inc.) USA
S. Y. Kang (Tokyo Electron Ltd.) Japan
S. Kanakasabapathy (Lam Research Corp.) USA
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
H. Kobayashi (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
K. Koga (Kyushu University) Japan
H. Kokura (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
H. Kondo (Nagoya University) Japan
A. Koshiishi (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. ) Korea
T. Koshizawa (Applied Materials Inc.) Japan
N. Kuboi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
K. Kurihara (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Belgium
M. Kurihara(Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
H. Kuwano (Tohoku University) Japan
J-F. de Marneffe (Interuniversity Microelectronics Center-IMEC) Belgium
T. Maruyama (Renesas Electronics Corp.) Japan
S. Miyazaki (Nagoya University) Japan
H. Miyazoe (IBM Corp.) USA
M. Morimoto (Hitachi High-Technologies Corp. Taiwan) Taiwan
K. Nakamura (Chubu University) Japan
M. Nakamura (MAMO) Japan
Y. Nakamura (Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing Corp.) Japan
M. Nakatani (Panasonic Corp.) Japan
S. Nunomura (Advanced Industrial Science and Technology -AIST) Japan
T. Ohba (Lam Research Corp.) Japan
M. Ohuchi (Micron Memory Japan, Inc.) Japan
H. Ohtake (Tokyo Electron Ltd.) USA
T. Okumura (Panasonic Corp.) Japan
M. Omura (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan
J. Park (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.)
F. Roozeboom (Eindhoven University of Technology-TU/e) Netherlands
Y. Sakiyama (Lam Research Corp.) USA
K. Sasaki (Hokkaido University) Japan
M. Sekine (Nagoya University) Japan
Y. Setsuhara (Osaka University) Japan
Y. Shimogaki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
T. Shirafuji (Osaka City University) Japan
M. Shiratani (Kyushu University) Japan
E. Stamate (Technical University of Denmark) Denmark
K. Takahashi (Kyoto Institute of Technology) Japan
M. Titus (Western Digital Corp. SanDisk) USA
H. Toyoda (Nagoya University) Japan
J. H. A. Um (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
T. Watanabe (Waseda University) Japan
T. Yagisawa (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan
H. Yamauchi (Sharp Corp.) Japan
G-Y. Yeom (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea
T-Y Yu (TSMC) Taiwan

International Advisory Committee

Chair: J. Nishizawa (Tohoku University) Japan
S. Fujimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
J-G. Han (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea
Y. Horiike (Tsukuba University) Japan
K. Horioka (Applied Materials Inc.) Japan
M. Izawa (Hitachi High-Technologies Corp.) Japan
T. Makabe (Keio University) Japan
K. Ono (Osaka University) Japan
H. Sugai (Nagoya University) Japan
S. Tachi Japan
K. Tachibana (Kyoto University) Japan
O. Takai (Kanto Gakuin University) Japan
K. Tsujimoto (JST) Japan
M. Yoneda ( ULVAC Inc.) Japan
S. Zaima (Nagoya University) Japan

Ad Hoc Committee for 40th Anniversary Project

Chair: K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
T. Iwase (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
Y. Kamaji (Hitachi High-Technologies Corp.) Japan
S. Y. Kang (Tokyo Electron Ltd.) Japan
K. Koga (Kyushu University) Japan
N. Kuboi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
H. Nagai (Panasonic Corp.) Japan
M. Nakamura (MAMO) Japan
N. Negishi (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
T. Nozaki (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
S. Nunomura (Advanced Industrial Science and Technology -AIST) Japan
D. Ogawa (Chubu University) Japan
M. Omura (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan
K. Shinoda (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
Y. Sonoda (Hitachi High-Technologies Corp.) Japan
H. Suzuki (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Takahashi (Kyoto Institute of Technology) Japan
T. Tsutsumi (Nagoya University) Japan
M. Yamamoto (Panasonic Corp.) Japan
K. Yoshikawa (Toshiba Memory Corp.) Japan