DPS 2019 41st International Symposium on Dry Process

menu

Comimttee

Committee Chairpersons

  • Organizing Committee Chair: Hisataka Hayashi (KIOXIA Corporationration)
  • Executive Committee Chair: Seiichiro Higashi (Hiroshima University)
  • Program Committee Chair: Masanori Terahara (Western Digital Corporation)
  • Publication Committee Chair: Tatsuru Shirafuji (Osaka City University)

Organizing Committee

Chair: H. Hayashi (KIOXIA Corporation) Japan
Vice-chair: K. Kinoshita (AIO Core Co., Ltd.) Japan
H. Akatsuka (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
E. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
N. Fujiwara (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.) Japan
M. Fukasawa (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
S. Hamaguchi (Osaka University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
M. Honda (TOKYO ELECTRON MIYAGI LTD.) Japan
M. Hori (Nagoya University) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
H. Kokura (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd) Korea
M. Matsui (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
Y. Morikawa (ULVAC Inc.) Japan
M. Nakatani (Panasonic Corp.) Japan
N. Negishi (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
M. Sekine (Nagoya University) Japan
T. Shirafuji (Osaka City University) Japan
M. Shiratani (Kyushu University) Japan
T. Tatsumi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
M. Terahara (Western Digital Corp.) Japan
T. Watanabe (Waseda University) Japan

International Organizing Committee

A. Agarwal (KLA-Tencor Corp.) USA
W. Boullart (Interuniversity Microelectronics Center-IMEC) Belgium
J. Brcka (Tokyo Electron U.S. Holdings, Inc.) USA
H.Y. Chang (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) Korea
E-H. Choi (Kwangwoon University) Korea
O. Joubert (LTM/CNRS) France
W.M.M. Kessels (Eindhoven University of Technology) Netherlands
K. C. Leou (National Tsing Hua University) Taiwan
T. Lill (Lam Research Corp.) USA
G. S. Oehrlein (University of Maryland) USA
L. Overzet (University of Texas at Dallas) USA
M. Sankaran (Case Western Reserve University) USA
P. Ventzek (Tokyo Electron U.S. Holdings, Inc.) USA
J.S. Wu (National Chiao Tung University) Taiwan
G-Y. Yeom (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea
S-J. Yoo (NFRI) Korea

Executive Committee

Chair: S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
Vice-chair: T. Watanabe (Waseda University) Japan
Vice-chair: M. Hori (Nagoya University) Japan
H. Hanafusa (Hiroshima University) Japan
T. Kawanabe (Hitachi High-Technologies Corp.) Japan
S. Kuroki (Hiroshima University) Japan
E. Matsubayashi (Hitachi High-Technologies Corp.) Japan
Y. Mizukawa (Hiroshima University) Japan
M. Ohuchi (Micron Memory Japan, GK.) Japan

Publication Committee

Chair: T. Shirafuji (Osaka City University) Japan
Vice-chair: H. Akatsuka (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
Vice-chair: T. Ishijima (Kanazawa University)
K. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
T. Ichikawa (KIOXIA Corporation) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
K. Kinoshita (AIO Core Co., Ltd.) Japan
N. Kuboi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
K. Kurihara (KIOXIA Corporation) Japan
H. Kuwano (Tohoku University) Japan
S. Nunomura (Advanced Industrial Science and Technology-AIST) Japan
L. Overzet (University of Texas at Dallas) USA
Y. Shimogaki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
M. Shiratani (Kyushu University) Japan
E. Stamate (Technical University of Denmark) Denmark
K. Takahashi (Kyoto Institute of Technology) Japan
K. Takeda (Meijo University) Japan

Program Committee

Chair: M. Terahara (Western Digital Corporation) Japan
Vice-chair: Y. Morikawa (ULVAC Inc.) Japan
Vice-chair: M. Fukasawa (Sony Semiconductor Solution Corp.) Japan
J-P. Booth (CNRS/Ecole Polytechnique) France
R. L. Bruce (IBM Corp.) USA
E. Despiau-Pujo (CNRS/University of Grenoble Alpes) France
R. Dussart (CNRS/Université d'Orléans) France
A. Dzarasova (Quantemol Ltd.) UK
D.J. Economou (University of Houston) USA
S. U. Englemann (IBM Corp.) USA
E. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
K. Hattori (Shibaura Mechatronics Corp.) Japan
N. Hayashi (Kyushu University) Japan
T. Hayashi (Nagoya University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
M. Hiramatsu (Meijo University) Japan
M. Honda (TOKYO ELECTRON MIYAGI LTD.) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
Y. Ishii (Hitachi High Technologies America, Inc.) USA
S. Y. Kang (Tokyo Electron Ltd.) Japan
S. Kanakasabapathy (Lam Research Corp.) USA
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
H. Kobayashi (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
K. Koga (Kyushu University) Japan
H. Kokura (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
H. Kondo (Nagoya University) Japan
A. Koshiishi (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. ) Korea
N. Kuboi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
K. Kurihara (KIOXIA Corporation) Japan
M. Kurihara (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
H. Kuwano (Tohoku University) Japan
J-F. de Marneffe (Interuniversity Microelectronics Center-IMEC) Belgium
T. Maruyama (Renesas Electronics Corp.) Japan
M. Matsui (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan Japan
S. Miyazaki (Nagoya University) Japan
H. Miyazoe (IBM Corp.) USA
M. Morimoto (Hitachi High-Technologies Corp. Taiwan) Taiwan
K. Nakamura (Chubu University) Japan
M. Nakamura (MAMO) Japan
Y. Nakamura (Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing Corp.) Japan
N. Ning (University of Marseille) France
S. Nunomura (Advanced Industrial Science and Technology -AIST) Japan
S. Okita (Panasonic Smart Factory Solutions Co., Ltd.) Japan
T. Ohba (Lam Research Corp.) Japan
M. Ohuchi (Micron Memory Japan, GK.) Japan
H. Ohtake (Hitachi High-Technologies Corp.) Japan
M. Omura (KIOXIA Corporation) Japan
J. Park (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
F. Roozeboom (Eindhoven University of Technology-TU/e) Netherlands
Y. Sakiyama (Lam Research Corp.) USA
M. Sekine (Nagoya University) Japan
Y. Setsuhara (Osaka University) Japan
P. Shen (Air Liquide Japan, Ltd.) Japan
Y. Shimogaki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
T. Shirafuji (Osaka City University) Japan
M. Shiratani (Kyushu University) Japan
E. Stamate (Technical University of Denmark) Denmark
K. Takahashi (Kyoto Institute of Technology) Japan
K. Tapily (TEL Technology Center America) USA
M. Titus (Western Digital Corp.) USA
H. Toyoda (Nagoya University) Japan
J. H. A. Um (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
T. Watanabe (Waseda University) Japan
T. Yagisawa (KIOXIA Corporation) Japan
H. Yamauchi (Sharp Corp.) Japan
G-Y. Yeom (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea
T-Y Yu (TSMC) Taiwan

International Advisory Committee

Chair: Y. Horiike (Tsukuba University) Japan
S. Fujimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
R. A. Gottscho (Lam Research Corp.) USA
J-G. Han (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea
K. Horioka (Applied Materials Inc.) Japan
M. Izawa (Hitachi High-Technologies Corp.) Japan
T. Makabe (Keio University) Japan
K. Ono (Osaka University) Japan
H. Sugai (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Tachibana (Kyoto University) Japan
O. Takai (Kanto Gakuin University) Japan
K. Tsujimoto Japan
M. Yoneda (ULVAC Inc.) Japan
In conjunction with