DPS2022 43rd International Symposium on Dry Process

menu

Committee

Committee Chairpersons

  • Organizing Committee Chair: Miyako Matsui (Hitachi, Ltd.)
  • Executive Committee Chair: Tatsuru Shirafuji (Osaka Metropolitan University)
  • Program Committee Chair: Yasuhiro Morikawa (ULVAC Inc.)
  • Publication Committee Chair: Hirotaka Toyoda (Nagoya University)

Organizing Committee

Chair: M. Matsui (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
Vice-chair: K. Kinoshita (AIO Core Co., Ltd.) Japan
Vice-chair: M. Honda (TOKYO ELECTRON MIYAGI LTD.) Japan
H. Akatsuka (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
K. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
N. Fujiwara (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.) Japan
M. Fukasawa (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
S. Hamaguchi (Osaka University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
M. Hori (Nagoya University) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
H. Kokura (Tokyo Electron Ltd.) Japan
T. Koshizawa (Applied Materials Inc.) USA
K. Kurihara (KIOXIA Corp.) Japan
M. Kurihara (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
T. Maruyama (Renesas Electronics Corp.) Japan
K. Koga (Kyushu University) Japan
Y. Morikawa (ULVAC Inc.) Japan
M. Nakatani (Panasonic Industry Corp.) Japan
T. Ohba (Lam Research Corp.) Japan
D. Ogawa (Chubu University) Japan
T. Shirafuji (Osaka Metropolitan University) Japan
M. Shiratani (Kyushu University) Japan
T. Tatsumi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
M. Terahara (Western Digital Corp.) Japan
H. Toyoda (Nagoya University) Japan
T. Watanabe (Waseda University) Japan

International Organizing Committee

A. Agarwal (KLA Corp.) USA
W. Boullart (Interuniversity Microelectronics Center-IMEC) Belgium
J. Brcka (Tokyo Electron U.S. Holdings, Inc.) USA
W. Choe (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) Korea
O. Joubert (LTM/CNRS) France
W.M.M. Kessels (Eindhoven University of Technology) Netherlands
K. C. Leou (National Tsing Hua University) Taiwan
T. Lill (Lam Research Corp.) USA
G. S. Oehrlein (University of Maryland) USA
L. Overzet (University of Texas at Dallas) USA
K. Shin (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
P. Ventzek (Tokyo Electron America Inc.) USA
J.S. Wu (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University) Taiwan
G-Y. Yeom (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea

Executive Committee

Chair: T. Shirafuji (Osaka Metropolitan University) Japan
Vice-chair: D. Ogawa (Chubu University) Japan
Vice-chair: T. Watanabe (Waseda University) Japan
S. Imai (Hitachi High-Tech Solutions, Ltd.) Japan
H. Matsuura (Osaka Metropolitan University) Japan
J-S. Oh (Osaka Metropolitan University) Japan
K. Takahashi (Kyoto Institute of Technology) Japan
T. Ito (Osaka University) Japan

Publication Committee

Chair: H. Toyoda (Nagoya University) Japan
Vice-chair: K. Koga (Kyushu University) Japan
Vice-chair: H. Akatsuka (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
K. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
K. Kinoshita (AIO Core Co., Ltd.) Japan
N. Kuboi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
K. Kurihara (KIOXIA Corp. ) Japan
S. Nunomura (Advanced Industrial Science and Technology-AIST) Japan
L. Overzet (University of Texas at Dallas) USA
Y. Shimogaki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
E. Stamate (Technical University of Denmark) Denmark
K. Takeda (Meijo University) Japan
K. Takenaka (Osaka University) Japan
G. Uchida (Meijo University) Japan

Program Committee

Chair: Y. Morikawa (ULVAC Inc.) Japan
Vice-chair: T. Ohba (Lam Research Corp.) Japan
Vice-chair: T. Maruyama (Renesas Electronics Corp.) Japan
J-P. Booth (CNRS/Ecole Polytechnique) France
R. L. Bruce (IBM Corp.) USA
Y. Daigo (NuFlare Technology, Inc.)
E. Despiau-Pujo (CNRS/University of Grenoble Alpes) France
R. Dussart (CNRS/Université d'Orléans) France
D.J. Economou (University of Houston) USA
S. U. Englemann (IBM Corp.) USA
K. Eriguchi (Kyoto University) Japan
M. Fukasawa (Sony Semiconductor Solution Corp.) Japan
I. P. Ganachev (Shibaura Mechatronics Corp.) Japan
K. Hattori (Nagoya University) Japan
N. Hayashi (Kyushu University) Japan
T. Hayashi (Nagoya University) Japan
S. Higashi (Hiroshima University) Japan
M. Hiramatsu (Meijo University) Japan
M. Honda (TOKYO ELECTRON MIYAGI LTD.) Japan
T. Ichiki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
K. Ishikawa (Nagoya University) Japan
Y. Ishii (Hitachi High Technologies America, Inc.) USA
S. Y. Kang (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
K. Karahashi (Osaka University) Japan
K. Koga (Kyushu University) Japan
H. Kokura (Tokyo Electron Ltd.) Japan
H. Kondo (Nagoya University) Japan
A. Koshiishi (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. ) Korea
T. Koshizawa (Applied Materials Inc.) USA
N. Kuboi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corp.) Japan
K. Kurihara (KIOXIA Corp.) Japan
M. Kurihara (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
H. Kuwano (Tohoku University) Japan
J-F. de Marneffe (Interuniversity Microelectronics Center-IMEC) Belgium
M. Matsui (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
S. Miyazaki (Nagoya University) Japan
H. Miyazoe (IBM Corp.) USA
M. Morimoto (Hitachi High-Tech Corp.) Japan
K. Nakamura (Chubu University) Japan
M. Nakamura (MAMO) Japan
S. Nunomura (Advanced Industrial Science and Technology -AIST) Japan
S. Okita (Panasonic Smart Factory Solutions Co., Ltd.) Japan
M. Ohryoji (Western Digital Corp.) Japan
M. Ohuchi (Micron Memory Japan, GK.) Japan
H. Ohtake (Hitachi High-Tech Corp.) Japan
M. Omura (KIOXIA Corp.) Japan
J-C. Park (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
E. Pargon (LTM-CNRS) France
F. Roozeboom (University of Twente) Netherlands
Y. Sakiyama (Lam Research Corp.) USA
Y. Setsuhara (Osaka University) Japan
P. Shen (Air Liquide Japan, Ltd.) Japan
Y. Shimogaki (The University of Tokyo) Japan
T. Shirafuji (Osaka Metropolitan University) Japan
M. Shiratani (Kyushu University) Japan
E. Stamate (Technical University of Denmark) Denmark
K. Takahashi (Kyoto Institute of Technology) Japan
H. Takeuchi (Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing Corp.) Japan
K. Tapily (TEL Technology Center America) USA
M. Terahara (Western Digital Corp.) Japan
M. Titus (Western Digital Corp.) USA
H. Toyoda (Nagoya University) Japan
J. H. Um (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.) Korea
T. Watanabe (Waseda University) Japan
T. Yagisawa (KIOXIA Corp.) Japan
M. Yamada (Hitachi, Ltd.) Japan
G-Y. Yeom (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea
T-Y Yu (TSMC) Taiwan

International Advisory Committee

Chair: Y. Horiike (Tsukuba University) Japan
S. Fujimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Japan
R. A. Gottscho (Lam Research Corp.) USA
J-G. Han (Sungkyunkwan University) Korea
M. Izawa (Hitachi High-Tech Corp.) Japan
T. Makabe (Keio University) Japan
K. Ono (Osaka University) Japan
H. Sugai (Nagoya University) Japan
K. Tachibana (Kyoto University) Japan
O. Takai (Kanto Gakuin University) Japan